Stan Store fees by plan (2026)
Every Stan Store plan: plan fee, rate per sale, fees at $29 to $297 and take-home by revenue.
Stan Store Creator
per sale, on a $29/mo plan.
Affiliate link: we may earn a commission at no cost to you. It never changes rankings or numbers. Disclosure.
Short answer: Stan Store has 2 plans: Creator $29/mo with 2.9% + $0.30 per sale; Creator Pro $99/mo with 2.9% + $0.30 per sale. On a $99 sale that is $3.17, $3.17 in fees. Stan Store Creator Pro never beats Creator on fees alone: same 2.9% rate, $70 more per month. You pay for features, not lower fees. The Creator, Creator Pro rates include a processing fee we estimate; it is not stated on an official page. Last updated .
| Plan | $/mo | Annual $/mo | Rate per sale | Fee on $29 | Fee on $99 | Fee on $297 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Creator (fee estimate) | $29 | $25 | 2.9% + $0.30 | $1.14 | $3.17 | $8.91 |
| Creator Pro (fee estimate) | $99 | $79 | 2.9% + $0.30 | $1.14 | $3.17 | $8.91 |
- Creator: $29/mo or $300/yr, 0% platform fee. Processing fee not stated officially; 2.9% + $0.30 (Stripe standard) is an ESTIMATE. Source, checked 2026-10-16.
- Creator Pro: $99/mo or $948/yr, 0% platform fee. Processing fee ESTIMATE. Source, checked 2026-10-16.
US domestic cards. Orange = not verified on an official page.
Take-home by monthly revenue
| Revenue | Creator | Creator Pro |
|---|---|---|
| $1,000 | $938.97 | $868.97 |
| $2,500 | $2,390.92 | $2,320.92 |
| $5,000 | $4,810.85 | $4,740.85 |
| $10,000 | $9,650.70 | $9,580.70 |
| $25,000 | $24,170.24 | $24,100.24 |
Revenue made of $99 sales, after the plan fee (monthly billing) and transaction fees. Best per row highlighted.
Frequently asked questions
What are Stan Store's transaction fees?
Stan Store plans as checked 2026-10-19: Creator: $29/mo plus 2.9% + $0.30 per sale (fee estimate); Creator Pro: $99/mo plus 2.9% + $0.30 per sale (fee estimate).
Which Stan Store plan is cheapest at $5,000 a month?
Stan Store Creator: $4,810.85/mo take-home from $5,000 in $99 sales, monthly billing. Creator Pro $4,740.85.
When is Stan Store Creator Pro worth it over Creator?
Stan Store Creator Pro never beats Creator on fees alone: same 2.9% rate, $70 more per month. You pay for features, not lower fees.
How much does Stan Store take from a $29 sale?
Creator: $1.14, you keep $27.86; Creator Pro: $1.14, you keep $27.86. The monthly plan fee comes on top.
How much does Stan Store take from a $297 sale?
Creator: $8.91, you keep $288.09; Creator Pro: $8.91, you keep $288.09. The monthly plan fee comes on top.
Is Stan Store cheaper on annual billing?
Yes: Creator $25/mo billed annually vs $29 monthly; Creator Pro $79/mo billed annually vs $99 monthly. Transaction fees are the same either way.
Fee changes, the month they happen.
One short email when Skool, Kajabi, Whop, Stan or Teachable change pricing, with the take-home impact worked out.
This placement is available. Clearly labeled, never mixed into rankings or data.